Ash Bulayev

Former Curator, Dance + Theater

Events and Residencies

2015

Dance/Theater, Performance, Commission
Ant Hampton
Dance/Theater, Performance, Commission
Ant Hampton
Dance/Theater, Performance, Commission
Ant Hampton
Commission, Residency
Ant Hampton
Season
Performance, Commission
Ellie Ga
Performance
Ellie Ga
Residency
Eureka: a lighthouse play
Dance/Theater, Commission
DD Dorvillier
Dance/Theater, Commission
Marianne Kim
Dance/Theater, Film/Video, Commission
Seline Baumgartner, Orit Ben-Shitrit, Chameckilerner, Dana Gingras, & Marianne Kim
Dance/Theater, Time-Based Visual Art, Commission
Orit Ben-Shitrit
Season
Dance/Theater, Commission
Seline Baumgartner

2014

Performance
Begüm Erciyas
Music/Sound, Performance, Commission
Stavros Gasparatos
Film/Video, Commission, Residency
Eve Sussman & Simon Lee
Film/Video, Commission, Residency
Eve Sussman & Simon Lee
Performance, Commission
Aaron Landsman + Brent Green
Performance, Commission
Aaron Landsman + Brent Green
Festival
Performance, Commission
Temporary Distortion
Commission, Residency
Temporary Distortion
Season
Music/Sound, Commission, Residency
Stavros Gasparatos
Commission, Residency
Aaron Landsman & Brent Green
Residency
Ralph Lemon
Dance/Theater, Performance
Xavier Le Roy
Film/Video, Commission, Residency
Orit Ben-Shitrit
Performance
Rabih Mroue
Performance, Commission, Work in Progress
Alain Franco, Jörg Laue, Peter Stamer
Commission, Residency
Alain Franco, Jörg Laue and Peter Stamer
Film/Video, Commission, Residency
Seline Baumgartner
Commission, Residency
DD Dorvillier
Performance
Clement Layes
Season

2013

Performance
Wojtek Ziemilski
Performance
Wojtek Ziemilski
Residency
Wojtek Ziemilski
Film/Video, Residency
Dana Gingras
Performance, Commission
Jeremy Xido
Performance, Commission
Jeremy Xido
Performance, Commission
Jeremy Xido
Performance
Bureau de l’APA
Performance
Julien Maire
Performance
Julien Maire
Film/Video, Talk
Kris Verdonck / A Two Dogs Company
Film/Video, Residency
Kris Verdonck/A Two Dogs Company
Season
Film/Video, Commission, Residency
Marianne Kim
Commission, Residency
Elli Ga
Commission, Residency
Jeremy Xido & CABULA6
Film/Video, Commission, Residency
chameckilerner
Dance/Theater, Performance
Lisbeth Gruwez | Voetvolk
Dance/Theater, Performance
Marie Brassard
Residency
Marie Brassard
Dance/Theater, Film/Video, Commission
Cayetana Vidal
Dance/Theater, Film/Video, Installation
Colin Gee
Dance/Theater, Film/Video, Installation
Colin Gee
Dance/Theater, Film/Video, Commission
TAO, In the First Place...
Residency
Maria Kefirova, Martin Messier, and Miguel Melgares
Dance/Theater, Performance
Radiohole
Performance
Brian Rogers / The Chocolate Factory
Performance
Brian Rogers / The Chocolate Factory
Dance/Theater, Performance
CREW / Eric Joris
Dance/Theater, Performance
Kris Verdonck + Alix Eynaudi
Season
Residency
CREW & Eric Joris

2012

Dance/Theater, Performance, Commission
Dimitris Papaioannou
Commission, Residency
Dimitris Papaioannou
Dance/Theater, Performance, Commission
Ralph Lemon
Dance/Theater, Performance
Nora Chipaumire
Film/Video, Residency
Sam Green
Residency
Lars Jan and Early Morning Opera
Residency
Radiohole

2011

Dance/Theater, Performance, Work in Progress
Film/Video, Commission, Residency
Ralph Lemon